110 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
110 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 04/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00052094
Owner
HEPLER, JANE ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,000
PID
52094
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$4,600$66,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPLER, JANE ANN
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address114 EXETER AVE
WEST PITTSTON, PA 18643
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-0536
Sale Date03/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPLER, JAMES L; HEPLER, JANE ANN; HEPLER, JENNIFER L; REILLY, KIMBERLY J; WOLFGANG, ALISON K$1 2591-053603/28/2017
HEPLER, JAMES A; HEPLER, JANE ANN$0 1062-025312/28/1964
ERMERT, P L & G I$0 0796-043008/12/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38C-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,304 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,315$2,250$11,565
2024$9,315$2,250$11,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps