0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 05/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00052117
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,800
PID
52117
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,000$34,800$35,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date06/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 0-006/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal252.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal203.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,105$5,105
2024$0$5,105$5,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps