0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 05/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00052121
Owner
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$146,900
PID
52121
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,100$64,800$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLAND BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
401 S 18TH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1291-0739
Sale Date06/16/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF$0 1291-073906/16/1980
BOROUGH OF ASHLAND SCHOOL DIST$0 0950-041609/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 400
   400 400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 676
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 676 676
   676 676
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 864 864
   864 864
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 420
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 420 420
   420 420

Parcel Information
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood576.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,805$12,450$14,255
2024$1,805$12,450$14,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps