2202 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2202 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 05/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00052129
Owner
SCHMOLTZE, VALERIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,500
PID
52129
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,700$20,800$112,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMOLTZE, VALERIE A
Co-Owner
Address
2202 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-0921
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHMOLTZE, C JEROME; SCHMOLTZE, EDWARD H; SCHMOLTZE, VALERIE A$1 2628-092105/25/2018
SCHMOLTZE, C JEROME$40,000 0810-021801/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,136 1,948

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage64
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock640.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,985$8,000$24,985
2024$16,985$8,000$24,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps