2100 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2100 MARKET ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00052156
Owner
FERRARI, LOUIS
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$199,700
PID
52156
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$20,500$199,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARI, LOUIS
Co-Owner
Address
2100 W MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1167-0725
Sale Date02/07/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRARI, GERALDINE; FERRARI, LOUIS$0 1167-072502/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 409 0
   3,001 1,296
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,612 1,612
RAResidential Appendage 62 62
   1,674 1,674
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,460$7,375$43,835
2024$36,460$7,375$43,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps