0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00052157
Owner
MISIEWICZ, JOHN
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$259,500
PID
52157
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,500$22,000$259,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMISIEWICZ, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address42 CEMETERY HILL RD

CATAWISSA, PA 17820
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-2456
Sale Date08/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISIEWICZ, JOHN; MISIEWICZ, KRISTINA$1 2742-245608/03/2021
SCHRECK, KATHLEEN; SCHRECK, THOMAS C$1 2308-040607/01/2008
MAY, KATHLEEN A$0 1420-014312/21/1988
MAY, W E & S G$0 1347-050907/30/1984
MAY ENTERPRISES INC$0 1235-080302/18/1977
CENTRAL HIGHWAY OIL CO INC$0 1185-021811/01/1973
CALIFORNIA OIL CO$0 0930-042911/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,685
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 2,440 2,440
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 245 245
   2,685 2,685
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,410$10,875$36,285
2024$25,410$10,875$36,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps