2039 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2039 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00052159
Owner
SINCAVAGE, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,400
PID
52159
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,500$4,900$38,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCAVAGE, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
2039 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2424-1421
Sale Date01/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINCAVAGE, JOSEPH P; SINCAVAGE, MICHAEL A$1 2424-142101/04/2012
SINCAVAGE, JOSEPH P$0 1279-086709/13/1979
KEHLER, C G & M A$0 1192-037606/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 678 678
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,926 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,230$2,250$11,480
2024$9,230$2,250$11,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps