2015 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2015 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00052166
Owner
BROWN, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
52166
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,700$11,800$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
2015 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0050
Sale Date11/21/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, JOHN$45,000 1372-005011/21/2001
WALLACE R E & SCHEUREN D E$24,000 1488-050910/14/1992
SACHLEBEN MARY C$0 1404-038302/12/1988
SACHLEBEN T G & M C$0 1379-011608/01/1986
STARR C & F$0 1165-013706/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,524 1,558

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl500.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,360$3,125$14,485
2024$11,360$3,125$14,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps