1935 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1935 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00052170
Owner
MCGEARY, CRYSTAL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,800
PID
52170
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,000$11,800$71,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEARY, CRYSTAL M
Co-Owner
Address
1935 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0599
Sale Date04/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGEARY, CRYSTAL M$125,000 2815-059904/18/2023
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF PA. INC$21,500 2762-138001/03/2022
PA STATE EMPLOYEE CREDIT UNI$1,345 2706-034909/09/2020
PRICE, WILLIAM G$1 2619-248902/20/2018
PRICE, WILLIAM G; PRICE, WILLIAM G$38,000 2111-073208/05/2004
HEIZENROTH, KATHERINE R; KROSNODOMSKIE, CATHERINE A$0 1158-077108/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,875
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 750 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 875 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   3,350 1,875

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,295$3,125$19,420
2024$16,295$3,125$19,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps