Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1921 CENTRE ST
Print
Map It
Location
1921 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00052173
Owner
4H HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,700
PID
52173
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$39,900
$17,800
$57,700
Owner of Record
Owner
4H HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
150 N KING ST
DENVER, PA 17517
Sale Price
$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2662-2503
Sale Date
07/15/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
4H HOLDINGS LLC
$27,000
2662-2503
07/15/2019
FRITZ, RICHARD D
$15,000
2209-0470
06/22/2006
KRAMER GRANT H BETTY J
$0
1315-0052
03/24/1982
SKECIK, T & H M
$0
0997-0318
03/05/1960
SKECIK, T & H M
$0
0652-0278
12/15/1943
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1850
Living Area:
1,066
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
38B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
663
663
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
403
403
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
403
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
65
0
SLB
R-SLAB
52
0
1,586
1,066
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
38
Depth
125
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
220.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,985
$4,750
$12,735
2024
$7,985
$4,750
$12,735
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps