1700 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1700 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00052180
Owner
CELMER GROUP,INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,200
PID
52180
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,700$4,500$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER GROUP,INC.,
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773-2189
Sale Date04/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER GROUP,INC.,$17,000 2773-218904/19/2022
SMITH, CARIE GRACE$1 2690-052404/06/2020
SMITH, CYNTHIA L; SMITH, RAYMOND A$10,000 2084-160302/12/2004
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DISC CO$742 2072-230910/24/2003
DWYER JR JAMES M$34,760 0469-000804/15/1998
DWYER J M & REINHOHL M K$35,900 1568-034708/30/1994
ONEILL J M$0 1563-000107/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,093 1,093
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 677 677
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 677 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,687 1,770

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,130$2,250$17,380
2024$15,130$2,250$17,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps