1702 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1702 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0027/ 002/
Control#
00052181
Owner
JEAN, GABRIELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,900
PID
52181
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,300$4,600$37,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN, GABRIELLE
Co-Owner
Address
1702 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-2608
Sale Date11/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEAN, GABRIELLE$59,900 2799-260811/30/2022
KODACK, PATRICIA J$1 2554-279902/08/2016
KODACK, GERALD M P$26,250 0281-006203/31/1998
MITSKY, LISA A$26,900 1480-026504/30/1992
STEFANICK, F G & G J$0 1374-076705/09/1986
MURPHY, T J & P S$0 1317-045006/08/1982
ALLSOP, T W & R E$0 1294-068608/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,072 1,072
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,542 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,950$2,250$14,200
2024$11,950$2,250$14,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps