1712 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1712 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00052186
Owner
DAKA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,100
PID
52186
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,200$5,900$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAKA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
7 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-0850
Sale Date04/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAKA, MICHAEL$8,000 2529-085004/17/2015
TONITIS ANDREW E & RUTH G$0 0487-028711/27/1998
WOLFE, RONALD; WOLFE, TRISHA$20,500 0487-028611/27/1998
TONITIS RUTH G & CHRISTINE M$1 1458-044801/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 522 522
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 522 522
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 522 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 163 0
   2,297 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,990$2,250$12,240
2024$9,990$2,250$12,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps