1906 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1906 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00052215
Owner
ENNIS, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,500
PID
52215
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,000$5,500$50,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENNIS, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
1906 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2404-2310
Sale Date05/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENNIS, JOHN J$26,500 2404-231005/26/2011
KOFKA JOHN GRACE$0 0809-025501/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 312 156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 312 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   2,056 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock253.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,615$2,250$11,865
2024$9,615$2,250$11,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps