Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1920 CENTRE ST
Print
Map It
Location
1920 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00052220
Owner
KNOCK, MARGARET ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,900
PID
52220
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$39,000
$5,900
$44,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KNOCK, MARGARET ANN
Co-Owner
LIFE ESTATE
Address
1920 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2837-0435
Sale Date
10/30/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KNOCK, MARGARET ANN; KNOCK, RODNEY F; MCGINLEY, LISA M; NORMAN, BETH L
$1
2837-0435
10/30/2023
KNOCK FRANK L MARGARET A
$0
1039-0863
09/27/1962
KNOCK, F L & M A
$0
1032-0041
12/27/1961
KNOCK, H A & H W
$0
0703-0561
03/14/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
864
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
38B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
378
378
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
378
378
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
216
108
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
378
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
210
0
1,560
864
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
264.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,345
$2,250
$10,595
2024
$8,345
$2,250
$10,595
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps