1928 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1928 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00052223
Owner
MEYER, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,400
PID
52223
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,600$11,800$102,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
1928 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-0430
Sale Date03/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYER, JOHN L$1 2040-043003/12/2003
MEYER JOHN L & BOYER M A$28,500 0139-032408/29/1997
FETTEROLF ROBIN J & ELAINE M$14,000 0064-007205/08/1997
MORT CLINTON J$1 1691-008111/25/1996
MORT ROBERT C & JONNIE L$1 1584-019112/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 141 0
   2,241 1,576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
   920 480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,955$3,125$13,080
2024$9,955$3,125$13,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps