15 S TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 S TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00052225
Owner
HWDR LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,500
PID
52225
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,000$7,500$76,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHWDR LLC
Co-Owner
Address
700 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1941
Sale Date01/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HWDR LLC$8,000 2619-194101/31/2018
PROF 2013 S3 LEGAL TITLE TR IV; US BANK NA$1,253 2599-281607/07/2017
STEINER, ROBERT J$50,000 2247-252703/21/2007
LYDEN, BARBARA A; LYDEN, JAMES H$35,000 1028-031911/01/2000
FEISEL RUTH E$1 1565-025701/25/1994
FEISEL EDWARD J & RUTH E$0 1358-070105/01/1985
YUNG, L R$0 1056-046607/19/1962
YUNG, C F & L R$0 0660-008810/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 310 0
   2,362 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage50
Depth43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt285.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,840$2,250$18,090
2024$15,840$2,250$18,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps