317 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
317 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00005224
Owner
SERRATO, LUIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,200
PID
5224
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,600$32,600$145,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRATO, LUIS
Co-Owner
Address317 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-2313
Sale Date01/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERRATO, LUIS$34,900 2890-231301/21/2025
BARNETT, HILARY H$40,200 2073-019109/12/2003
COMMUNITY BANKS$720 2039-117604/25/2003
WENDLING D M & A M$25,000 1606-018105/22/1995
JONES J$0 1451-044808/21/1990
JONES T L & J$0 1342-050004/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 732 732
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 802 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,406 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage70
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,645$3,000$18,645
2024$15,645$3,000$18,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps