Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2115 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2115 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00052248
Owner
KENENITZ, PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,400
PID
52248
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$149,300
$18,100
$167,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KENENITZ, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
2115 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2739-1856
Sale Date
07/19/2021
KENENITZ, PETER
$1
2739-1856
07/19/2021
KENENITZ, BARBARA A; KENENITZ, PETER
$99,000
1010-0143
09/29/2000
SNYDER DANIEL W & ELIZABETH M
$0
1305-0609
12/30/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
2,143
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
38B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,143
2,143
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,143
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
175
0
4,461
2,143
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
50
Depth
100
Total
2025
$32,855
$5,000
$37,855
2024
$32,855
$5,000
$37,855
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps