1935 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1935 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00052262
Owner
SNYDER, TAMIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,700
PID
52262
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,700$9,000$63,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, TAMIE
Co-Owner
Address
3331 GREAT OAKS ROAD
NEW HOPE, PA 18938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1377-0170
Sale Date07/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, EVELYN; SNYDER, TAMIE$0 1377-017007/01/1986
SNYDER, J V & T$0 0608-005110/04/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,586
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 956 956
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 678 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,451 1,586

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,085$2,500$11,585
2024$9,085$2,500$11,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps