1825 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1825 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00052277
Owner
PIDGEON, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,900
PID
52277
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,900$5,000$55,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIDGEON, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
1827 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$20,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-1367
Sale Date02/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIDGEON, JOHN M; PIDGEON, KIMBERLY A$20,900 2525-136702/24/2015
SHUTT TRUST; SHUTT, ROBERT W; SHUTT, SANDRA C$1 2354-116110/17/2009
LEFEVER, KELLEY A$7,000 1589-035006/13/2002
MATHER LEWIS G$1 1113-015803/08/2001
MATHER ROBERT & LAURA$0 0640-016906/27/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,339
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)455
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 273 0
   2,587 1,339

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,650$2,250$14,900
2024$12,650$2,250$14,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps