1711 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1711 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00052294
Owner
DELBO, RYAN JAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,800
PID
52294
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,800$9,000$54,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDELBO, RYAN JAY
Co-Owner
Address
1711 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-2780
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELBO, RYAN JAY$31,000 2778-278005/31/2022
WHITESALL, DONALD R$40,000 2378-063907/23/2010
DELBO, DWANA JO; DELBO, JAMES$22,000 1515-007407/29/1993
BRENNAN, J J & C A$0 1378-089006/20/1986
SPIELS, B J & B D$0 1131-020211/05/1970
MARTER, H & D$0 0839-036605/02/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,375 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,015$2,500$13,515
2024$11,015$2,500$13,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps