1615 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1615 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00052303
Owner
HOUTZ, MICHELL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,400
PID
52303
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$5,000$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUTZ, MICHELL M
Co-Owner
Address
1615 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-1882
Sale Date10/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUTZ, MICHELL M$1 2608-188210/04/2017
SPIESS, MARIE$13,500 2441-108207/12/2012
HUGHES, EDWARD; HUGHES, MARK$6,000 2438-166306/18/2012
SCHENK, EUGENE G; SCHENK, SANDRA L$1 1330-014008/27/2001
DIETZ, I & KRAFT, H$0 0886-057008/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,664 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,720$2,250$11,970
2024$9,720$2,250$11,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps