22 FIFTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 FIFTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00052320
Owner
THURICK, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,500
PID
52320
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$4,800$71,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHURICK, ROBERT J
Co-OwnerA/K/A THURICK J. ROBERT II
Address34 NATER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2142-0167
Sale Date03/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THURICK, ROBERT J$1 2142-016703/18/2005
SEMANCHIK, GEORGE; SEMANCHIK, MARY J$0 0909-024510/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 542 542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 542 542
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 542 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,776 1,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,105$2,250$10,355
2024$8,105$2,250$10,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps