1309 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1309 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0189/ 001/
Control#
00052349
Owner
SEGURA, MARTIN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,500
PID
52349
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,500$9,000$61,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGURA, MARTIN H
Co-Owner
Address
1309 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2470-2425
Sale Date05/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEGURA, MARTIN H$12,000 2470-242505/17/2013
COONEY, JAMES J; COONEY, MELODY$1 2342-121105/27/2009
COONEY, JAMES J$1 2219-256109/01/2006
COONEY, KAREN R$19,900 2083-268702/12/2004
BIRSTER FRANK W & SUZANNE$0 1083-084204/29/1966
BIRSTER FRANK W$0 1074-102804/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,064 1,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,150$2,500$11,650
2024$9,150$2,500$11,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps