1200 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1200 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00052360
Owner
AWAD, REDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,200
PID
52360
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,100$12,100$74,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAWAD, REDA
Co-Owner
Address55 W 47TH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0869
Sale Date12/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWAD, REDA$110,000 2886-086912/09/2024
VALDEZ, LUIS MANUEL$33,000 2863-000906/07/2024
HINDERLITER, DANA M; HINDERLITER, ERIC C$1 2154-241706/14/2005
HINDERLITER, CAMERON; HINDERLITER, MARIE$12,000 1023-024111/02/2000
HINDERLITER ELLEN J$0 0653-010804/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,500 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,455$3,125$16,580
2024$13,455$3,125$16,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps