1204 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1204 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0198/ 000/
Control#
00052361
Owner
TILEY, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,200
PID
52361
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$11,800$112,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTILEY, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
1204 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1230-0516
Sale Date10/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TILEY, BERNADETTE; TILEY, PAUL$0 1230-051610/01/1976
SWEENEY, J H$0 1098-013005/17/1968
SWEENEY, J$0 0856-040702/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 725 725
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 725 725
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 805 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,635 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,460$3,125$14,585
2024$11,460$3,125$14,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps