Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1311 SPRUCE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1311 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00052378
Owner
MALONEY, DENISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,800
PID
52378
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$49,000
$4,800
$53,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MALONEY, DENISE
Co-Owner
Address
1311 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1300-0319
Sale Date
12/19/1980
DERR, DENISE L; MALONEY, DENISE
$0
1300-0319
12/19/1980
DINGER, B L
$0
1270-0310
03/05/1979
DERR, J
$0
1251-0587
01/16/1978
MILNER, R
$0
0-0
10/26/1977
MC HALE, J W & M
$0
0780-0145
12/12/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
1,014
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
38B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
572
572
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
442
442
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
442
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
66
0
SLB
R-SLAB
64
0
1,586
1,014
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
25
Depth
50
Total
2025
$6,025
$2,250
$8,275
2024
$6,025
$2,250
$8,275
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps