1422 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1422 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00052398
Owner
PRISTATE VERTEX GROUP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,700
PID
52398
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,800$5,900$48,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRISTATE VERTEX GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address4387 W SWAMP RD #109
DOYLESTOWN, PA 18902
Sale Price$64,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-1914
Sale Date11/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRISTATE VERTEX GROUP LLC$64,300 2930-191411/11/2025
RSK FLIPPER LLC$15,500 2886-173010/11/2024
PIRIE, ANNE; STASULLI, ANNE M$15,000 1538-025501/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 521 521
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 521 521
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 521 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   1,739 1,042

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,945$2,250$10,195
2024$7,945$2,250$10,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps