1424 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1424 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00052399
Owner
DURAN, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
52399
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,600$5,900$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address
109 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-1984
Sale Date12/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DURAN, ASHLEY; HONSBY, KYRA$7,000 2803-198412/30/2022
RINKER, ZACHERY D$7,000 2791-022509/22/2022
METZ, TAMMY KAYE; METZ, WILLIAM F$10 2283-087011/15/2007
METZ, TAMMY KAYE$17,700 2002-136507/25/2002
STIEF WILLIAM J & BARBARA M$16,000 0231-022101/16/1998
MCGINLEY KATHLEEN C$6,143 1516-022508/06/1993
OESTREICH R E ETAL$0 1423-049103/02/1989
OESTREICH R R & R E$0 0677-027404/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 492 492
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 492 492
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 492 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
   1,605 984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,625$2,250$9,875
2024$7,625$2,250$9,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps