1428 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1428 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00052401
Owner
TATUM, PETRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,000
PID
52401
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,700$7,300$59,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTATUM, PETRA
Co-Owner
Address1428 WALNUT ST

ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-0869
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TATUM, PETRA$1 2850-086902/29/2024
TATUM, PETRA$65,000 2845-131501/12/2024
TSAGOURIS, STRAVROS$2,800 2557-149203/09/2016
BWH PROPERTIES LLC$1,250 2554-116201/21/2016
HOLLENBACH, KAREN A; HOLLENBACH, ROBERT E$0 1276-081007/20/1979
HORNBERGER, C & C$0 0854-040012/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 639 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   1,972 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock468.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,635$2,250$10,885
2024$8,635$2,250$10,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps