1436 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1436 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0240/ 000/
Control#
00052404
Owner
HOWE, CRAIG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,300
PID
52404
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,200$8,100$123,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE, CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address322-5 RYERSON AVE

PATTERSON, NJ 07502
Sale Price$97,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-0161
Sale Date11/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWE, CRAIG$97,600 2842-016111/06/2023
AMERICAN LAUREL LLC$83,500 2812-131203/11/2023
IMOBILIARIA LLC$20,000 2583-115712/23/2016
KRIPPLEBAUER, HAROLD$0 1199-029411/16/1974
KRIPPLEBAUER, I$0 1056-047005/26/1964
KRIPPLEBAUER, I$0 0696-046902/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,051 1,051
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,865 2,077

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,605$2,300$17,905
2024$15,605$2,300$17,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps