1502 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1502 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00052406
Owner
DOUGLAS, LENWARD B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,500
PID
52406
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,300$18,200$103,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS, LENWARD B
Co-Owner
Address
1502 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 179211716
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-0512
Sale Date08/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGLAS, LENWARD B; MARTINEZ, ARIEL C$5,000 2699-051208/19/2020
LITWHILER, DOUGLAS A$1,274 2697-116108/04/2020
HUGHES, RANDY S; WILLIAMS, TRACEY$34,000 0662-027407/02/1999
MARTIN MICHAEL M & PAMELA E$0 1348-084308/31/1984
LEIB, J L & L$0 0678-004705/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 119 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 214 0
   2,653 1,496
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   1,520 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage38
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame24.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,690$4,750$27,440
2024$22,690$4,750$27,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps