1524 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1524 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0245/ 000/
Control#
00052409
Owner
JOHNSON, DANNY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,200
PID
52409
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,400$17,800$50,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DANNY L
Co-Owner
Address
1767 MILE HILL RD
SUNBURY, PA 17801
Sale Price$50,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-2645
Sale Date05/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, DANNY L$50,100 2863-264505/20/2024
JOHNSON, ALBERT D; JOHNSON, JUDITH$35,000 1506-033006/03/1993
EVANS REMODELING & IMPROVEMENT$6,500 1472-066711/16/1991
EARLS, J M & SCHMIDT, D$1 1471-007010/15/1991
EARLS, J M & SCHMIDT, D$0 1280-094110/11/1979
EARLS, J M & G$0 1118-070112/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsbestos Corrugated
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,752 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage38
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,635$4,750$11,385
2024$6,635$4,750$11,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps