1708 -1710 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1708 -1710 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0267/ 000/
Control#
00052433
Owner
MILLORD, JESUS SALICHE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,100
PID
52433
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,200$11,900$62,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLORD, JESUS SALICHE
Co-Owner
Address
1708 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-2407
Sale Date08/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLORD, JESUS SALICHE$30,000 2742-240708/10/2021
WALLAUER, JAMIE; WALLAUER, JOANN$31,500 2538-192707/29/2015
HERB, PENNY$36,000 1534-005212/16/1993
BLANK, W C$1 1524-028710/07/1993
BLANK, B C & B$1 1492-070112/29/1992
BLANK, W C & M S$0 0791-024205/20/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,032 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$3,125$15,990
2024$12,865$3,125$15,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps