1734 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1734 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00052439
Owner
MENSCH, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
52439
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$11,900$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMENSCH, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
1734 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-2338
Sale Date01/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENSCH, ANDREW$35,000 2763-233801/25/2022
MAURER, MICHELLE E$1 2258-066905/23/2007
MAURER JR., RONALD E$0 1457-053512/21/1990
KLOCK, P H & A L$0 0632-015203/06/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 776 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,236 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete84.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete103.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,125$3,125$16,250
2024$13,125$3,125$16,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps