1818 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1818 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0280/ 000/
Control#
00052446
Owner
MEHLMAN, ROY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,700
PID
52446
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$11,900$86,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHLMAN, ROY P
Co-Owner
Address
1818 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1691-0073
Sale Date11/26/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEHLMAN, ROY P; MEHLMAN, SHARON E$1 1691-007311/26/1996
MEHLMAN, ELMER P & JEAN M$0 1185-015701/15/1974
OESTRIECH, H W & L M$0 0588-003403/19/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 852 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 275 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 394 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,295 1,550

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,710$3,125$16,835
2024$13,710$3,125$16,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps