Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1900 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1900 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0285/ 000/
Control#
00052453
Owner
DZICZEK, AMY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,900
PID
52453
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$138,800
$12,100
$150,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DZICZEK, AMY J
Co-Owner
Address
1900 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2536-2293
Sale Date
07/02/2015
DZICZEK, ALLAN; DZICZEK, AMY J
$1
2536-2293
07/02/2015
DZICZEK, AMY J
$1
2307-1450
06/17/2008
HUBEN, MARY J; HUBEN, THOMAS D
$0
1143-0951
09/23/1971
HUBEN, T D & M J
$0
1134-0646
01/25/1971
SKOLSKI, C & A
$0
0494-0304
05/28/1924
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,482
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
38B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,482
1,482
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,482
0
DCK
R-DECK
90
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
136
0
SLB
R-SLAB
200
0
3,390
1,482
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
25
Depth
125
other
17 Other
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$22,710
$3,125
$25,835
2024
$22,710
$3,125
$25,835
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps