2000 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2000 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0295/ 000/
Control#
00052463
Owner
FRITZ, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,400
PID
52463
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$24,800$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
1323 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-0194
Sale Date10/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, JUDITH A; FRITZ, RICHARD W$155,000 2641-019410/02/2018
HIGHSPIRE REALTY LLC$60,000 2628-043205/14/2018
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$20 2624-265704/13/2018
PINGORA LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,360 2616-087801/05/2018
WYSOSKI, ANTHONY J$146,500 2483-243909/06/2013
GOYNE, VIRGINIA R; GOYNE, WADE L$0 1161-018109/26/1972
PETKER, F J & E M$0 0796-015901/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate38B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,084 2,084
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,084 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 110 0
   4,582 2,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,295$10,000$38,295
2024$28,295$10,000$38,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps