0 TWENTY-SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 TWENTY-SECOND STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0301/ 000/
Control#
00052469
Owner
ASHLAND AREA MUNICIPAL AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$25,200
PID
52469
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,200$23,000$25,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLAND AREA MUNICIPAL AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
5TH & CHESTNUT STS
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1514-0164
Sale Date07/20/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHLAND AREA MUNICIPAL AUTHY$0 1514-016407/20/1993
BOROUGH OF ASHLAND$0 0806-057711/21/1950
BOROUGH OF ASHLAND$0 0659-028810/22/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support224.00 SF1
TNK-A79 Tank - Aboveground Storage Gallons600000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,510$12,500$96,010
2024$83,510$12,500$96,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps