1712 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1712 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0306/ 000/
Control#
00052474
Owner
ROYER, DEBORAH LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,800
PID
52474
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,900$8,900$71,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROYER, DEBORAH LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
1712 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$74,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-806
Sale Date08/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROYER, DEBORAH LYNN$74,900 2871-80608/20/2024
BOLUSKY, STEPHEN P; ROYER, DEBORAH LYNN$74,900 2708-071010/28/2020
MEDLINSKY, JOSEPH J; MEDLINSKY, PATRICIA$59,900 2172-050209/30/2005
MCFADDEN, LORI A$25,500 1499-034104/19/1993
SPIELES, F J & A B$1 1492-015612/31/1992
SPIELES, J F & R A$0 1095-028402/20/1968
OESTREICH, M M$0 0496-018506/03/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,630 1,782

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,360$4,840$24,200
2024$19,360$4,840$24,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps