Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1614 SPRUCE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1614 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0316/ 000/
Control#
00052484
Owner
BALANDOVICH, KARL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,100
PID
52484
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$85,000
$18,100
$103,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BALANDOVICH, KARL M
Co-Owner
Address
7041 S JAXEL RD
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1404-0111
Sale Date
02/13/1988
BALANDOVICH, KARL M; FETTEROLF, SUZY A
$0
1404-0111
02/13/1988
BALANDOVICH, H & M
$0
1086-0957
06/14/1967
BERGER, H & BALANDOVICH, M
$0
0816-0466
05/16/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
1,868
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
38B-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
960
960
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
908
908
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
896
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
184
0
2,948
1,868
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
50
Depth
100
Total
2025
$9,825
$5,000
$14,825
2024
$9,825
$5,000
$14,825
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps