1538 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1538 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0319/ 000/
Control#
00052487
Owner
NEARY, ANN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,700
PID
52487
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,600$9,100$59,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEARY, ANN M
Co-Owner
Address
1536 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1485-0753
Sale Date08/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEARY, ANN M$1 1485-075308/20/1992
NEARY, R K$0 1166-013212/26/1972
NEARY, W A & R K$0 1086-108006/22/1967
WEWER, W J & M M$0 0987-026908/11/1959
VOGEL, J$0 0409-014408/07/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 648 324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 496 0
   3,480 2,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,720$2,500$16,220
2024$13,720$2,500$16,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps