362 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
362 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00005249
Owner
CHRIST EVAN CONG
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$230,300
PID
5249
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$43,000$230,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRIST EVAN CONG
Co-Owner
Address
370 MAIN STREET
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRIST EVAN CONG$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,737
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,737 2,737
   2,737 2,737
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,065$15,445$54,510
2024$39,065$15,445$54,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps