1522 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1522 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0323/ 000/
Control#
00052491
Owner
WEISBECK, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,600
PID
52491
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,700$8,900$35,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISBECK, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1522 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-0269
Sale Date12/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISBECK, DANIEL$10,000 2581-026912/01/2016
BRIGGS, LEAH F; WEISBECK, ALICE L$1 2275-057509/26/2007
WEISBECK, ALICE; WEISBECK, EARL$0 1294-062208/28/1980
SAUERS, P & M$0 0897-057703/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   2,454 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,415$2,500$10,915
2024$8,415$2,500$10,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps