1420 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1420 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0332/ 000/
Control#
00052500
Owner
BLACKWELL, MARY ANN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,000
PID
52500
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,100$8,900$82,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL, MARY ANN E
Co-OwnerA/K/A HOFFMAN MARY ANN E
Address1420 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$42,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2153-1512
Sale Date06/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACKWELL, MARY ANN E$42,900 2153-151206/02/2005
COOMBE, PAUL T$1 2041-144304/30/2003
COOMBE P & B$0 1230-086810/06/1976
ZEPLIN, H & H$0 0597-015101/13/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 584 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   2,630 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,510$2,500$16,010
2024$13,510$2,500$16,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps