1200 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1200 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0357/ 000/
Control#
00052523
Owner
LOCKE, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
52523
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,400$9,100$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKE, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
1200 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-1508
Sale Date11/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOCKE, DAVID A$49,900 2644-150811/08/2018
WILLIARD, RICKY L$64,000 2399-113703/28/2011
LYDEN, KRISTOPHER L$54,500 2129-258112/17/2004
CUFF, DAWNMARIE R$1 0615-006003/29/1999
CUFF JOHN M & DAWNMARIE R$0 1326-055202/15/1983
BROWN, D L & L S$0 1316-039105/07/1982
MATTERN, R E & A H$0 1264-030510/17/1978
DURKIN, L & C$0 0678-016005/22/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,080 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum361.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,375$4,900$30,275
2024$25,375$4,900$30,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps