1138 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1138 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0358/ 000/
Control#
00052524
Owner
MELENDEZ, MARY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,200
PID
52524
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,800$18,400$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, MARY J
Co-Owner
Address
1138 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0450
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AZIZ, FAHAD A; MELENDEZ, MARY J$160,000 2823-045006/23/2023
CARL, THOMAS F$19,500 2290-072101/15/2008
CUTHIE, JOSEPH A; CUTHIE, ROSEMARY$0 1116-077410/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,483
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 995 995
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 728 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 462 0
   2,913 1,483

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,120$5,000$22,120
2024$17,120$5,000$22,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps