1120 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1120 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0360/ 000/
Control#
00052526
Owner
MILLER, MORGAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,600
PID
52526
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,200$20,400$260,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MORGAN L
Co-Owner
Address
1120 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$199,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-0288
Sale Date01/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, MORGAN L$199,500 2717-028801/06/2021
KEITER, MELISSA A$1 2622-042003/14/2018
KEITER, JEREMY E; KEITER, MELISSA A$192,600 2251-120204/16/2007
HUGHES, KEVIN C; HUGHES, MARCIA K$90,001 0183-007010/28/1997
BROWN, DAVID L & LINDA S$0 1326-012701/31/1983
NATSCHKE, H L$0 0552-003909/28/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   4,112 2,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,330$13,240$73,570
2024$60,330$13,240$73,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps