1134 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1134 PINE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0370/ 000/
Control#
00052535
Owner
VAUGHN, JOANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,200
PID
52535
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,500$4,700$21,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHN, JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address416 WYNCOOP AVE

ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0740-0038
Sale Date10/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VAUGHN, JOANNE; VAUGHN, WILLIAM$5,500 0740-003810/12/1999
WOODWARD FRANK C & JOANN E$0 1399-073709/29/1987
SULLIVAN, J F & L$0 0608-024411/05/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 715 715
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 715 715
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 455 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 271 0
UUSR-UNFINISHED UPPER STORY 455 0
   2,611 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,940$2,250$5,190
2024$2,940$2,250$5,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps